Meramec Regional Planning Commission (MRPC)
Meramec Regional Planning Commission (MRPC)
MRPC Officers:
Chairman: Mary Heywood; Vice Chairman: Darryl Griffin; Secretary: Joey Auxier; Treasurer: Sean Wilson
Crawford County
Rodney Neff, representing the mayor of Cuba
Vacant, at-large, for profit
Jared West, chairman of Leasburg
Mary Heywood, representing the unemployed
Margie Brine, representing the mayor of Bourbon
Leo Sanders, presiding commissioner
Jason Ward, representing mayor of Steelville
Dent County
Earl Brown, representing people with disabilities
Robert Parsons; representing Farming/Agri Business
Darrell Skiles, presiding commissioner
Ray Walden, representing the mayor of Salem
Gary Brown, at-large, for profit
Gasconade County
Kenny Sullinger, mayor of Bland
Shannon Grus, mayor of Rosebud
John Kamler, mayor of Owensville
Larry Miskel, presiding commissioner
Ron Kraettli, at-large, for profit
Patricia Heaney, representing mayor of Herman
Debbie Green, mayor of Gasconade
Jason Koenigsfeld, representing the mayor of Morrison
Tammy Bruckerhoff, representing tourism
Maries County
T.C. James, mayor of Vienna
Ray Schwartze, at-large, for profit
Vic Stratman, presiding commissioner
Steve Vogt, representing the mayor of Belle
Osage County
Rich Eisterhold, for profit at large member
Dr. Donald Claycomb, representing education
Tammy Massmann, mayor of Westphalia
Emily Sommerer, mayor of Meta
Darryl Griffin, presiding commissioner
Jan Haviland,at-large, industry
Dwight Massey, mayor of Linn
Darryl Haller, chairman of Freeburg
Ryan Davis, chairman of Argyle
Elise Brochu, mayor of Chamois
Phelps County
Terry Austin, mayor of Edgar Springs
John Money, representing healthcare
Jake Harlan, at-large, for profit
Tom Coots, representing the mayor of Rolla
James Poucher, mayor of Newburg
Doug Smith, mayor of Doolittle
Randy Verkamp, presiding commissioner
Janet Walker, representing minorities
Daniel Knoell, representing the mayor of St. James
Shane Anselm, at-large Labor
John Meusch, representing lending institutions
Pulaski County
Mike Null, mayor of Dixon
Jerry Brown, mayor of Waynesville
Glen Smith, mayor of Crocker
Gene Newkirk, presiding commissioner
George Lauritson, mayor of St. Robert
Michael Dunbar, at-large, for profit
Brenda Doyle, representing seniors
Washington County
Vacant, at-large, for profit
John Casey, representing transportation
Joseph Blount, mayor of Potosi
Doris Keim, mayor of Irondale
T.R. Dudley, representing the chairman of Mineral Point
John Meusch, representing lending institutions
John Robinson III, representing the chairman of Caledonia
Dave Sansegraw, presiding commissioner
Laurel Boisonault, representing small business
Ex-Officio Members of the Board:
Sen. Justin Brown — District 16
Sen. Mike Bernskoetter — District 6
Sen. Elaine Gannon — District 3
Rep. Chris Dinkins — District 144
Rep. Don Mayhew — District 121
Rep. Mike McGirl — District 118
Rep. Nate Tate — District 119
Rep. Bruce Sassmann — District 62
Rep. Bill Hardwick — District 122
Rep. Ron Copeland — District 143
Rep. Bennie Cook — District 142
Rep. Aaron Greisheimer — District 61
Rep. Jason Chipman — District 120